Page 1 of 1

"barcode" appeared

Posted: 21.11.2016 11:05
by Liang
How can I get rid of the "barcode" in the final image? Stack of 132 photos.

Re: "barcode" appeared

Posted: 22.11.2016 11:07
by Stas Yatsenko
I would suggest to switch to ascending/descending sorting or use automatically sorting of source images:
http://www.heliconsoft.com/focus/help/english/HeliconFocus.html#HF_SOURCES

Re: "barcode" appeared

Posted: 29.11.2017 11:33
by JoshuaHardy
Please select the image and see in the bar whether you have any rotational options for the images. If you have then click and move the image in right angled portion. If it does not work then Do as Mr stas said switch to ascending/descending sorting or use automatically sorting of source images