Conection to D3x

Moderator: Stas Yatsenko

Skenbild
Posts: 1
Joined: 15.12.2011 11:17

Conection to D3x

Unread postby Skenbild » 15.12.2011 11:30

Hi. I just purchased the pro verision of the program and started testing yesterday. I prefer usin a D3x and it is said it would work, but it does not. Nothing happens. Nada. The program does not recognize the camera. I switched to D700 and it works. But not with D3x wich i bought the software for.. :(

User avatar
Stas Yatsenko
Posts: 3451
Joined: 06.05.2009 14:05
Contact:

Re: Conection to D3x

Unread postby Stas Yatsenko » 19.12.2011 12:54

Please run Helicon Remote, connect your camera and then send us a message from Helicon Remote menu\Help\Report a bug.

This will give us more info.


Return to “Shooting”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest