Page 1 of 1

Can't load more than one image into the stack [6.1.0]

Posted: 28.05.2014 13:43
by Technetium
I recently upgraded from 5.3.12 to version 6.1.0, which it says is the current version. I am encountering a problem. I cannot seem to load more than one image at a time to the rendering stack. I click on the icon to add images and select the range of images, but it only loads one of them. I have tried adding the other images individually, and instead each image replaces whichever one is already in the stack.

Re: Can't load more than one image into the stack [6.1.0]

Posted: 29.05.2014 14:04
by Stas Yatsenko
We recently found a problem when the source files are named like 1a, 1b, 1c (character after integer constant). Try to rename source files to have unique names like 01,02,03. We will fix this but in the coming update.

Re: Can't load more than one image into the stack [6.1.0]

Posted: 31.05.2014 02:53
by Technetium
Yep, that was the problem, thanks!

Re: Can't load more than one image into the stack [6.1.0]

Posted: 24.11.2014 08:59
by Roy Townsend
My images were IMG_0239 For example. I changed them to IMG_01 and then 02 etc but it still doesn't work. :?:

Re: Can't load more than one image into the stack [6.1.0]

Posted: 24.11.2014 09:07
by Roy Townsend
Weird. I just loaded a comment but can't find it - to do with this subject. I can't load more than one pic either so did as the response sugested and still can't. Old pics were IMG_0238 so I changed them all to IMG_01 then 02 etc. Still no luck. Where will this comment go???

Re: Can't load more than one image into the stack [6.1.0]

Posted: 25.11.2014 13:05
by Stas Yatsenko
Just sent them as an attachment to our support email support@heliconsoft.com