I can't retouch, using HF "lite" !!

Announcement of new releases, bugs, support, suggestions

Moderator: Stas Yatsenko

Locked
JPS
Posts: 21
Joined: 11.12.2007 12:40
Location: Geneva, Switzerland
Contact:

I can't retouch, using HF "lite" !!

Post by JPS » 12.06.2018 16:12

Hi ! I bought "Helicon Focus Lite" and just found out the "retouch" function stops working after a few clicks... I got a little window saying that I need to get the PRO version to use this function :shock: !

What's good buying a program which one can't use the basic tools ?

:x
J-P.
Attachments
HF.jpg
HF.jpg (34.01 KiB) Viewed 830 times

User avatar
Stas Yatsenko
Posts: 3709
Joined: 06.05.2009 14:05
Contact:

Re: I can't retouch, using HF "lite" !!

Post by Stas Yatsenko » 13.06.2018 11:30

You have Helicon Focus Lite license. Helicon Focus Lite license does not support Specialized retouching tools:
https://www.heliconsoft.com/helicon-focus-versions-licensing/

You can upgrade your Lite license to Helicon Focus Pro license:
https://www.heliconsoft.com/helicon-focus-licenses-swreg/

Locked