"Cannot save output file"

Announcement of new releases, bugs, support, suggestions
Post Reply
hondoguy
Posts: 28
Joined: 11.09.2008 17:44
Location: Austin, Texas
Contact:

"Cannot save output file"

Post by hondoguy » 18.12.2009 20:26

I have run hundreds of focus stacks through HF and for the first time I am getting an error message on one of the stacks in a series: "Cannot save output file". There is nothing different about the files I am trying to run. They are all 120 MB Tiffs. Other stacks in the same series have run OK.

User avatar
Stas Yatsenko
Posts: 3850
Joined: 06.05.2009 14:05
Contact:

Re: "Cannot save output file"

Post by Stas Yatsenko » 22.12.2009 15:20

We need to test your files in our environment. Can you please upload it to our ftp server as described at http://www.heliconsoft.com/ftp.html

hondoguy
Posts: 28
Joined: 11.09.2008 17:44
Location: Austin, Texas
Contact:

Re: "Cannot save output file"

Post by hondoguy » 22.12.2009 17:10

I installed HF 5.0 and problem went away. Thanks.

Post Reply